BC-PA-BKH–Prep Scores, PA

BC-PA-BKH–Prep Scores,956

Monday’s Scores

By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abington 62, Pennridge 52

Brockway 71, Clarion 67

Brookville 62, Redbank Valley 35

Brownsville 55, California 54

Butler 31, Hampton 27

Canon-McMillan 65, Washington 43

Carlynton 56, Sto-Rox 53

Central Columbia 60, Shenandoah Valley 47

Chartiers-Houston 47, Fort Cherry 46

Christopher Dock 45, MaST Charter 27

Clarion-Limestone 76, Allegheny-Clarion Valley 68

Commodore Perry 61, Cranberry 55

Connellsville 54, Albert Gallatin 42

Dallas 63, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 35

Danville 84, Athens 35

Delco Christian 50, New Hope-Solebury 46

Doane Academy, N.J. 84, Cristo Rey 60

Eden Christian 69, Trinity Christian 46

Elizabeth Forward 75, Clairton 47

Elwood City Riverside 67, Union Area 51

Erie 63, Lincoln Park Charter 55

Faith Christian Academy 59, Jenkintown 47

Frazier 51, West Greene 49

Freedom 62, Western Beaver 45

Freeport 41, Deer Lakes 39

Greensburg Central Catholic 64, Charleroi 56

Greensburg Salem 67, Indiana 50

Highlands 66, Beaver Area 50

Holy Ghost Prep 60, Calvary Christian, N.J. 37

Honesdale 45, North Pocono 43

Karns City 52, Leechburg 51

Kennedy Catholic 85, Erie McDowell 61

Keystone Oaks 62, South Park 47

Knoch 79, Armstrong 56

Lackawanna Trail 50, Susquehanna 41

Lake-Lehman 45, Berwick 40

Lakeland 65, Old Forge 64, 3OT

Lansdale Catholic 74, Bonner-Prendergast 57

McGuffey 54, Brentwood 45

Montoursville 66, Hughesville 39

Mount Lebanon 77, Chartiers Valley 53

New Castle 81, South Fayette 51

Northwest Area 63, Tunkhannock 39

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 85, New Brighton 53

Penn-Trafford 66, Kiski Area 52

Peters Township 60, Central Valley 31

Phil-Montgomery Christian 50, Church Farm School 46

Pine-Richland 93, Sewickley Academy Panthers 60

Pittsburgh Central Catholic 62, Fox Chapel 58

Pittsburgh North Catholic 81, Gateway 48

Pittston Area 54, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 53

Propel Andrew Street 53, Propel Braddock Hills 28

Punxsutawney 75, Homer-Center 50

Quaker Valley 75, Summit Academy 42

Scranton 49, West Scranton 41

Seneca Valley 52, Norwin 50

Serra Catholic 69, Seton-LaSalle 59

Smethport 56, Otto-Eldred 45

Southern Columbia 61, Shikellamy 53

Steel Valley 64, Trinity 59

Sullivan County 48, Wyalusing 40

Turkeyfoot Valley 90, Meyersdale 69

Uniontown 78, Laurel Highlands 53

Veritas Christian Academy, N.J. 54, Faith Christian Academy 40

Wellsboro 64, Towanda 36

West Mifflin 65, Ringgold 60

Woodland Hills 79, Plum 68

BCIAA Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Berks Catholic 44, Conrad Weiser 38

Kutztown 44, Governor Mifflin 36

Reading 76, Brandywine Heights 27

West Lawn Wilson 60, Muhlenberg 43

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Altoona vs. North Allegheny, ppd.

Cambria Heights vs. Forest Hills, ppd.

Curwensville vs. Moshannon Valley, ppd.

Greater Latrobe vs. Hollidaysburg, ppd.

Middletown vs. Pequea Valley, ppd. to Feb 13th.

Northern Bedford vs. Berlin-Brothersvalley, ppd. to Feb 14th.

Penns Valley vs. Juniata Valley, ccd.

Portage Area vs. Blacklick Valley, ppd. to Feb 15th.

Westmont Hilltop vs. Richland, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abington 51, Neshaminy 44

Allegheny-Clarion Valley 51, Dubois Central Catholic 35

Aquinas Academy of Pittsburgh 49, Evangel Heights 24

Avonworth 40, Sewickley Academy 39

Baldwin 61, Agnes Irwin 35

Bethel Park 59, Pittsburgh North Catholic 52

Brookville 57, Redbank Valley 35

Brownsville 42, California 38

Butler 31, Hampton 27

Cambridge Springs 53, Youngsville 13

Canon-McMillan 62, Elizabeth Forward 50

Carbondale 54, Blue Ridge 28

Central Valley 61, Mohawk 33

Clarion 48, Brockway 36

Conneaut Area def. Hickory, forfeit

Connellsville 61, Albert Gallatin 53

Dallas 57, Crestwood 44

Dunmore 48, Riverside 28

Erie McDowell 44, Erie 37

Fairview 61, Titusville 18

Forest City 39, Mountain View 38

Fox Chapel 58, Armstrong 53

Freeport 41, Deer Lakes 39

Gateway 78, Greater Latrobe 51

Greensburg Central Catholic 71, Monessen 41

Greensburg Salem 56, Laurel Highlands 40

Greenville 48, Sharpsville 37

Harbor Creek 63, Fort Leboeuf 51

Hughesville 46, Columbia-Montour 10

Iroquois 72, Eisenhower 36

Johnsonburg 48, Port Allegany 21

Kane Area 66, Ridgway 37

Karns City 47, Leechburg 25

Kennedy Catholic 55, Farrell 48

Keystone Oaks 61, Carlynton 47

Kiski Area 58, Valley 13

Lakeview 30, Reynolds 27

Lewisburg 46, Milton 34

Lincoln Park Charter 62, Freedom 58

MaST Charter 62, Bristol 52

Mars 76, Rochester 44

Mercyhurst Prep 63, Girard 28

Midd-West 57, Montgomery 32

Moniteau 46, North Clarion 39

Montrose 57, Elk Lake 23

Moon 52, South Side 45

Neshannock 64, Blackhawk 59

New Hope-Solebury 60, Delco Christian 15

North Allegheny 57, Oakland Catholic 42

North East 58, Northwestern 51

North Penn/Liberty 43, Williamson 24

North Pocono 45, Honesdale 29

Old Forge 57, Lakeland 34

Oswayo 48, Bolivar-Richburg, N.Y. 45

Peters Township 58, West Allegheny 13

Plum 66, Burrell 46

Propel Andrew Street 53, Propel Braddock Hills 9

Punxsutawney 61, Homer-Center 31

Quaker Valley 50, Shady Side Academy 48

Quigley Catholic 33, Fort Cherry 28

Scranton Holy Cross 54, Mid Valley 23

Scranton Prep 65, Valley View 29

Seneca 46, Conneaut, Ohio 29

Serra Catholic 70, Mapletown 33

Sharon 40, Wilmington 39

Slippery Rock 72, Meadville 50

South Park 55, Southmoreland 42

St. Marys 65, Smethport 14

Steel Valley 56, Carrick 39

Sullivan County 58, Wyalusing 29

Susquehanna 60, Lackawanna Trail 29

Trinity 45, Franklin Regional 42

Tyrone 55, Hollidaysburg 47

Union 42, Elwood City Riverside 39

Villa Maria 41, General McLane 35

Wallenpaupack 42, Western Wayne 22

Warren 51, Corry 13

Washington 67, Chartiers-Houston 24

West Scranton 47, Scranton 45, OT

Winchester Thurston 57, St. Joseph 22

Wyoming Seminary 33, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 32

Philadelphia Public School League Tournament=

Second Round=

Constitution 35, Edison 26

Engineering And Science 59, Parkway Center City 58

GAMP 45, Bodine 39

Motivation 58, Prep Charter 40

Overbrook 61, Dobbins 40

Paul Robeson 49, South Philadelphia 36

Philadelphia Central 36, Kensington 30

Philadelphia George Washington 51, Tacony Academy 48

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Central Cambria vs. Westmont Hilltop, ppd.

Forest Hills vs. Penn Cambria, ppd.

Galeton vs. Bucktail, ppd. to Feb 15th.

Moshannon Valley vs. Curwensville, ppd.

Seton-LaSalle vs. Chartiers Valley, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Associated Press
Associated Press

Associated Press

More News

Your Weather Authority

Connect with WBNG
WBNG Watch Live
Top Stories
Scroll to top
Skip to content